Print
Last Updated: November 4, 2019 November 4, 2019

 

Administration

Holly Tucker, Principal
Randy Reeves, Assistant Principal
Kawana Moffett, Assistant Principal

 

Pre-K

Tiffany Brown
Jayden Paulk
Dedra Stephens
Haylei Weeks♦
Suzanne Williams
Paraprofessionals:
Paige Davis
Bethany Glover
Shanna Hester
Nautika McClain
Karen Roberts

Kindergarten

Stacey Griffin
Steven Haggard
Tracy Hancock
Dixie Sherrod
Renea Taylor
Cappie Walker
Paraprofessionals:
Kodie Harris
Haylee Piltz
Michelle Ricks
Joyce Tarrant
Nikki Walker
Kim Wilson

Grade 1

Lexi Hogan
Ashley Hurt
Jennifer Kendrick
Rhonda Paulk♦
Tammie Sanford
Jennifer Walker
Anna Youghn

Grade 2

Amelia Edwards
Rebecca Griffis
Carol Lynne Johnson
Kayla Nelms♦
Anna Joy Reeves
Ariel Roberts
Allison Ross
Paraprofessional:
Kimberly Mitchell

Grade 3

Michelle Apperson♦
Amanda Barrs
Jennifer Purcell
Rebecca Pylant
Jana Roberts
Haley Spell
Allyson Tankersley
Paraprofessional:
Mandy Hall

Grade 4

Abby Clayton
Ashley Covington♦
Krista Hudson
Chelsey Mixon
Emily Smith
Keri Tucker
Paraprofessional:
DeAnn Adkison

Grade 5

Sue Barkman
Nancy Guerrero
Emily Head
Meghan Law
Crystal Luke
Alecia Martin
Kelly Walker
Paraprofessional:
Nelda Walker

Special Education

Self-Contained SpEd
Heather Ross
Laura Walker
Paraprofessionals:
Kristin Arnold
Angela Clements
Alex Hunter
Kayla Williams

EIP/RTI
Ann Clayton
Sarah Roberts

Support Staff

Media Center
Christie Copeland
Paraprofessional:
Leeann Swinehart

Speech
Paige Crawford
Brandi Johnson
Dana Paulk

Lunchroom Staff
Pennie Hollis
Jackie Merritt
Virginia Rogers
Jennifer Sadler
Brenda Sumner (Manager)
Ryan Watson
Frances Woods

Others
Samantha Douglas - K-2 Counselor/Registrar
Paige Graham - 3-5 Counselor
Michele Griffin - Receptionist
Lee Haire - Bookkeeper
Kunta Johnson - School Resource Officer
Shelia Martin - Resource
Kasey Nobles - Timeout
Corey Phillips - Technology Specialist
Kim Prather - Webmaster/Asset Management
Pam Ray - Literacy Coach
Jodi Roberts - MTSS/CEIS Coordinator
Mendy Vickers - School Nurse

Exploratory

Leigh Chestnutt - Health
Dee Hodnett - Music
Renee Pridgen - Art
Tammy Ross - Technology
Chris Young - PE
Paraprofessional:
Lynn Turner - PE

 ♦ Special Education